The Economic Forum for Development of Armenia (FEDA) is a non-governmental organization, aimed at developing economic relations between Armenia and European countries and supporting Armenian entrepreneurs from across the world.
FEDA’s goals:
• Creation of a reliable hub in the center of Europe for businesses from Armenia, as well as Armenian-owned businesses from other countries, their promotion on European markets
• Promotion of foreign direct and indirect investments to Armenia and Artsakh, by uncovering their unexploited potential, reducing investor risks through high-quality consulting and other services
• Development of Armenia’s economy and competitiveness by promoting exports of Armenian products and services to the European Union
• Assistance in securing financing for feasible business projects through affiliate banks and other financial institutions
• Supported by European-Armenian entrepreneurs, FEDA has at its disposal a 3,800sqm modern business centre, advantageously located within minutes from Geneva International Airport, Geneva Private Jet Airpark, Geneva and Bellegarde (France) TGV railway stations, the European Center of Nuclear Research (CERN), and within a one-and-a-half-hour drive from Lyon, France
• The whole territory of the center will be provided to entrepreneurs from Armenia and other countries, to establish permanent and temporary expos and offices