Winners' Club and SEUA Students Meeting with Armen Gevorgyan
On February 25, the meeting with Armen Gevorgyan, Vice Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia, Minister of Territorial Administration of the Republic of Armenia and members of the Winners’ Club of the Presidential Educational Award, as well as students of the microelectronic circuits specialization at State Engineering University of Armenia (SEUA) to took place at Synopsys Armenia R&D Center.
Director of Synopsys Armenia Hovik Musayelyan, General Manager of VivaCell-MTS Ralph Yirikian, President of the Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen (Employers) of Armenia Arsen Ghazaryan, Member of the Council of the Chamber of Control of the Republic of Armenia Lilit Gevorgyan, Director of Unicomp Armen Baldryan, Chief Architech at Synopsys Yervant Zorian, Director of Viasphere Technopark Varoujan Masarajian and other honorary guests were present at the meeting.