Armenia EXPO 2023 regional trade and industry exhibition is launched
On September 15, at the sports concert complex named after Karen Demirchyan in Yerevan opened the doors for Armenia EXPO 2023 22nd regional trade and industry exhibition. 300 companies from Russia, Belarus, Armenia, Poland, Georgia, United Arab Emirates, Austria, Iran, Latvia, Lithuania and Kazakhstan took part in the exhibition. The exhibition was organized by the Logos Expo center with the assistance of the Union of manufacturers and businessmen of Armenia.
Various sectors are represented in the event: construction, cargo transportation, furniture, production, polygraphy and publishing, food industry, tourism and leisure, financial, information technologies.
Welcoming the participants of the largest exhibition, the UMBA Vice President Nerses Karamanukyan highlighted the importance of the organization of Armenia EXPO 2023, where businessmen get the opportunity to meet their partners and direct consumers, establish business ties with foreign companies. It is an opportunity for organizations from abroad to know the Armenian companies, and for the Armenian companies to expand their ia export market
According to RA Deputy Minister of Economy Rafael Gevorgyan, the representativeness of the exhibition testifies to its success. The Deputy Minister assured that the ministry will provide continuous support to similar initiatives.
Anna Donchenko, the head of the Russian Trade Representation in Armenia, welcoming the guests underlined that the exhibition is unique because it is universal and covers various fields. “It is very important that the exhibition will serve as a platform not only for the meetings and acquaintances, but also for establishing business contacts, and will bring out interesting  projects,” said Anna Donchenko.
Armenia EXPO 2023 22nd regional trade and industrial exhibition will be opened until September 17.